Other Elected Officials
U.S. Senators
Sen. Bob Casey Jr. -- Democrat
393 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-6324
Fax: (202) 228-0604
 
Grant Building
310 Grant Street, Suite 2415
Pittsburgh, Pa 15219
Phone: 412-803-7370
Fax: 412-803-7379

http://casey.senate.gov

Sen. Pat Toomey -- Republican
248 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
Phone: (202) 224-4254
Fax: (202) 228-0284
 
United States Federal Building
228 Walnut Street
Suite 1104
Harrisburg, PA 17101
(717) 782-3951
Fax: (717) 782-4920
 
http://toomey.senate.gov/
 
U.S. Congressmen
Rep. Keith Rothfus - Republican - District 12
503 Cannon HOB
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-2065
Fax: (202) 225-5709

6000 Babcock Boulevard
Suite 104
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
(412) 837-1361
Fax: (412) 593-2022

650 Corporation Street, Suite 304
Beaver, Pa 15009
Phone: 724-359-1626
Fax: 724-393-2022

http://rothfus.house.gov/
 
Rep. Mike Doyle - Democrat - District 14
239 Cannon HOB
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-2135
Fax: (202) 225-3084

1350 Fifth Avenue
Coraopolis, PA 15108
(412) 264-3460
**This office is only open on the 1st and 3rd Wednesdays of the month. 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
 
http://doyle.house.gov/
 
Rep. Tim Murphy – Republican -- District 18
2332 Rayburn HOB
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-2301
Fax: (202) 225-1844

Mt. Lebanon Office
504 Washington Road
Pittsburgh, Pa 15228
Phone: 412-344-5583
Fax: 412-429-5092

 
Pennsylvania State Senators
Senator Guy Reschenthaler – Republican – District 37
Harrisburg Office
Senate Box 203037
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3037
(717) 787-5839

Robinson Township Office
5996 Steubenville Pike
Robinson Township, PA 15136
Telephone: (412) 788-2967
Fax: 412-788-2970
Hours: 9 am - 4:30 pm

 
Sen. Wayne D. Fontana – Democrat -- District 42
543 Main Capitol
Senate Box 203042
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3042
(717) 787-5300
 
Kenmawr Plaza
524 Pine Hollow Road
Kennedy Township, PA 15136-1661
(412) 331-1208
 
 
Allegheny County Council
John DeFazio (President)
Samuel DeMarco III (Council At Large)
Thomas Baker - Council District 1 
Cindy Kirk - Council District 2
Edward Kress - Council District 3
Michael Finnerty - Council District 4
Sue Means - Council District 5
John Palmiere - Council District 6
Nicholas Futules (Vice- President) Council District 7
Dr. Charles Martoni - Council District 8
Robert Macey - Council District 9
DeWitt Walton - Council District 10
Paul Klein - Council District 11
James Ellenbogen - Council District 12
Denise Ranalli Russell - Council District 13
 
Allegheny County Courthouse
436 Grant Street
Room 119
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
(412) 350-6490
Fax: (412) 350-6499
 
council@alleghenycounty.us